HW FABRICATION LIMITED

Company number 01523953



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
PREMIER WAY LOWFIELDS BUSINESS PARK ELLAND WEST YORKSHIRE HX5 9HF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
22 October 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 October 2014

Next statement due by 18 November 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CESTRUM LIMITED28 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/04/1523 April 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MARK STEVEN WILD / 09/04/2015View PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/14View PDF
28/10/1428 October 2014Annual return made up to 21 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company