HWCG LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Aug 2013

Address

HWCG LIMITED
41 RICHMOND HILL
BOURNEMOUTH
BH2 6HR
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale alcoholic & other drinks

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01613823
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 1982
Dissolution Date:
15 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 31 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
23 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2009
Filed on:
29 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 156 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Berrington
4 Dec 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mike Bishop
23 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Michael Bishop
1 Sep 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Cartwright
12 Mar 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Elliot
12 Sep 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Furze
before 31 May 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Helen Munday
15 Nov 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Thomas
before 31 May 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Guy Young
27 Aug 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LANDSBANKI COMMERCIAL FINANCE, A DIVISION OF LANDSBANKI ISLANDS HF.
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

HWCG WINEGROWERS LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2002
HEDLEY WRIGHT & CO. LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

THREMHALL START HILL
BISHOP'S STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
CM22 7TD
Changed 9 Feb 2010

THREMHALL
START HILL
BISHOPS STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE CM22 7DT
Changed 11 May 2007

11 TWYFORD CENTRE
LONDON ROAD
BISHOPS STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE CM23 3YT
Changed 30 Jan 2002

THE MALTINGS
STATION ROAD
SAWBRIDGEWORTH
HERTS
Changed 20 Oct 1988

242 BLACKFRIARS ROAD
LONDON
SE1
Changed 15 Dec 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 23 Apr 2009 16
31 Dec 2006 28 Mar 2008 15
31 Dec 2005 4 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 27 Sep 2005 9
31 Aug 2003 24 Feb 2004 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
156 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years