HWH PLUS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

HWH PLUS LIMITED
1 DORSET STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2DP
(679 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04404058
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£8,413,341.80 on 12 Apr 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
5 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2012
Filed on:
12 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

10 Dec 2014

HWH PLUS LIMITED (Company Number 04404058) Previous Name of Company: WCI Group Limited Registered office: No 1 Dorset Street, Southampton, SO15 2DP Principal trading address: Technology House, Parklands Business Park, Forest Road, Denmead, Waterlooville, Hampshire, PO7 6XP A final meeting of the Company under Section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986 will be held at Grant Thornton UK LLP, No. 1 Dorset Street, Southampton, SO15 2DP on 30 January 2015 at 11.00am for the purpose of receiving the Liquidator’s account of the winding up and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator. A member entitled to attend and vote may appoint a proxy to exercise all or any of his rights to attend and to speak and vote in his place. A member may appoint more than one proxy, provided that each proxy is appointed to exercise the rights attached to a different share or shares held by him. A proxy need not be a member of the Company. To be valid, a form of proxy must be deposited at the offices of Grant Thornton UK LLP, No. 1 Dorset Street, Southampton, SO15 2DP not less than 48 hours before the time for holding the meeting. Date of Apointment: 4 April 2013 Office Holder details: Sean K Croston, (IP No. 8930) of Grant Thornton UK LLP, No. 1 Dorset Street, Southampton, Hampshire, SO15 2DP For further details contact: Cara Cox, Email: cara.cox@uk.gt.com Tel: 023 8038 1137 Sean K Croston, Liquidator 04 December 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Collins
18 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Gardner
12 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Jonathan Tims
12 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Sean Whelan
24 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Allan Wood
30 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WCI GROUP PLC
Changed 22 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

TECHNOLOGY HOUSE
PARKLANDS BUSINESS PARK
FOREST ROAD DENMEAD
HAMPSHIRE
PO7 6XP
Changed 22 Apr 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 5 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 15 Dec 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 12 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 8 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 5 Jan 2009 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years