HWM-WATER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ty Coch House Llantarnam Park Way Cwmbran Gwent NP44 3AW

Company number
01463016
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 November 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SLINGBOROUGH LIMITED31 December 1980
RETEN ACOUSTICS LIMITED22 June 1995
PALMER ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED6 May 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Appointment of Mrs Kelly Marie Macfarlane as a director on 2021-11-01

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Robert Peter Fish as a director on 2021-10-31

View Document

02/01/202 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company