HY-RAM ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Pelham Street Mansfield Nottinghamshire NG18 2EY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£1.44m
Current assets
£5.38m
Current creditors
£2.54m
Shareholders funds
£4.42m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00972440
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 February 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 February 2022

Next statement due by 19 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

25730 - Manufacture of tools

33190 - Repair of other equipment

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITTON & KIMBERLEY LIMITED3 July 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/221 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-05 with no updates

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 9 in full

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company