HY-TEK SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 04583780



Last updated 20 August 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 4 PEERGLOW BUSINESS CENTRE MARSH LANE WARE HERTFORDSHIRE SG12 9QL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
7 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2019

Next statement due by 21 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AAV GLOBAL LIMITED14 October 2003
A.A.V. ELECTRONICS LIMITED10 May 2005
A.A.V. COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED26 May 2005
INSIGHT PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED23 March 2007
GET DIGITAL NOW LIMITED6 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
16/11/1816 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
10/07/1810 July 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR VINCE KENNETH WEST / 27/06/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Current creditors
£118.18k
Shareholders funds
£2.93k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company