HY-TEN LIMITED

Address

HY-TEN LIMITED
12 THE GREEN
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 1PX
Phone: 020 8940 7578
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00598988
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 1958 (59 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£4,000,000.00 on 15 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
17 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2015
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Jeffries
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Adrian Larkins
1 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
William Mackay
1 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Nicholls
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Michael Shattock
before 13 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
before 13 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Richard Webster
1 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER BOOK DEBTS SUPPLEMENTAL TO A MORTGAGE DEBENTURE DATED 31ST DECEMBER 1975 MADE BETWEEN THE COMPANY AND NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 1998
JACK GEORGE MITCHELL COATES.
RENT DEPOSIT DEED. - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 1990
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 1976
WESTMINSTER BANK LIMITED
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 1969

Previous Company Names

HY-TEN REINFORCEMENTS CO.LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

10 THE GREEN
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 1DU
Changed 7 Jun 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hyten.co.uk
www.hyten.org.uk
www.hyten.parts
www.hyten.equipment
www.hyten.org
www.hyten.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 17 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 15 Oct 2013 4
30 Jun 2012 25 Oct 2012 4
30 Jun 2011 23 Nov 2011 5
30 Jun 2010 27 Oct 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 60 times in the last few years