HYBRID AIR VEHICLES LIMITED



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
TECHNOLOGY HOUSE 239 AMPTHILL ROAD BEDFORD ENGLAND MK42 9QG

Company number
06270723
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
6 June 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2020

Next statement due by 29 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DWSCO 2704 LIMITED20 July 2007
HAP ACQUISITIONS LIMITED12 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/204 August 2020AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

14/07/2014 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

19/12/1919 December 201930/09/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 4877.8103

View Document

05/12/195 December 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 062707230009

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company