HYBRID TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 3 HEYSHAM ROAD. AINTREE. LIVERPOOL HEYSHAM ROAD BOOTLE MERSEYSIDE L30 6UR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£66.39k
Current assets
£524.19k
Fixed assets
£396.36k
Current creditors
£348.86k
Shareholders funds
£357.41k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05523782
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 August 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2020

Next statement due by 8 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HYBRID TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED5 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/204 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

16/08/1916 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

02/08/182 August 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HYBRID TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company