HYDRA-PERM-CO LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 20 Silver Court Intercity Way Bramley Leeds West Yorkshire LS13 4LY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£26.40k
Current assets
£759.73k
Current creditors
£348.39k
Shareholders funds
£302.73k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01971735
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 December 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2022

Next statement due by 25 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28131 - Manufacture of pumps

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
K.S. DYNAMICS LTD10 March 1986
K S - HYDRA-PERM-CO. LTD.11 March 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2216 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-11 with no updates

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Kenneth Smith as a director on 2021-07-06

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

26/05/2026 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company