HYDRACENTRE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sowerby Wood Industrial Estate Barrow-In-Furness Cumbria LA14 4RF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£12.68k
Fixed assets
£260.00k
Current creditors
£9.40k
Shareholders funds
£263.28k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02180796
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
19 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2021

Next statement due by 29 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33190 - Repair of other equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIRSTBRANCH LIMITED17 November 1987
YARL LIMITED27 March 1995
YARL HYDRACENTRE LIMITED30 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/08/2111 August 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

23/03/2023 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

20/03/1920 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HYDRACENTRE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company