HYDRACLEAN LIMITED

Address

HYDRACLEAN LIMITED
DUNCAN SHEARD GLASS
CASTLE CHAMBERS
43 CASTLE STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 9TL
(450 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other cleaning services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01356177
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 1978 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 8 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
10 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jan 2015
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lesley Burgess
16 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Roy Burgess
25 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Sarah Hale
30 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2004

Previous Company Names

HYDRACLEAN (NW) LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

LEXHAM HOUSE
FOREST ROAD
BINFIELD BRACKNELL
BERKS RG12 5HP
Changed 9 Jun 1994

4 LEXHAM COURT
HIGH STREET
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 1QN
Changed 2 Jan 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 10 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 28 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 21 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 6 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 12 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years