HYDRAFACT LIMITED



Last updated 14 December 2019
Legal registered address
INSTITUTE OF PETROLEUM ENGINEERING HERIOT WATT UNIVERSITY RICCARTON EDINBURGH EH14 4AS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£1.17m
Current assets
£1.30m
Fixed assets
£111.38k
Current creditors
£64.82k
Shareholders funds
£1.34m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC294883
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 December 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 December 2019

Next statement due by 8 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUNWILCO (1302) LIMITED25 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

28/12/1828 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/01/183 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/12/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

15/06/1715 June 2017RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company