HYDRAINER PUMPS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Norwood Industrial Estate Rotherham Close Killamarsh Sheffield S21 2JU

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Cash in bank
£3.09m
Current assets
£3.78m
Current creditors
£1.13m
Shareholders funds
£2.72m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01197269
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
21 January 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2021

Next statement due by 29 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28131 - Manufacture of pumps

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PONWOOD (ENGINEERS) LIMITED9 August 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/03/2023 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

27/03/1927 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

10/08/1810 August 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID STOCK

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HYDRAINER PUMPS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company