HYDRAPOWER LIMITED

Dissolved on

Address

HYDRAPOWER LIMITED
28TH FLOOR TOWER 42
25 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1HQ
(406 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General mechanical engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01648573
Incorporation Date:
6 Jul 1982
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2000
Filed on:
31 May 2001
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2000
Filed on:
29 Sep 2000
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
CHARGE OVER BOOK DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2001
CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
CHARGE BY WAY OF DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2001
LOMBARD NATWEST DISCOUNTING LIMITED (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 1993
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 1993
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 1989
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 1987
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 1986

Previous Company Names

HYDRAPOWER ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 1991

Previous Addresses

THE MACDONALD PARTNERSHIP
81 ST MARTINS LANE
LONDON
WC2N 4AA
Changed 28 Jan 2005

8 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 3LL
Changed 10 Aug 2004

38-39 BUCKLERSBURY
HITCHIN
HERTS
SG5 1BG
Changed 13 Nov 2001

28 BANCROFT
HITCHIN
HERTS
SG5 1JU
Changed 20 Apr 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2000 31 May 2001 11
30 Jun 1999 30 May 2000 11
30 Jun 1998 15 Feb 1999 8
30 Jun 1997 11 Apr 1998 10
30 Jun 1996 15 Apr 1997 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 00

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years