HYDRAPOWER LIMITED

Address

HYDRAPOWER LIMITED
UNIT 11 SKETCHLEY MEADOWS
SKETCHLEY MEADOWS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HINCKLEY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 3EN
Classification:

Manufacture of fluid power equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06411790
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
9 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Oct 2014
Filed on:
18 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Bray
29 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Stewart I'anson
29 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABWICH (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

12 MANDERVELL ROAD
OADBY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
OADBY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 5LQ
Changed 5 Mar 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 9 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 28 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 26 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 24 Jan 2012 4
30 Sep 2010 22 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years