HYDRATIGHT LIMITED

Company number 03069889



Last updated 30 July 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 601 AXCESS 10 BUSINESS PARK, BENTLEY ROAD SOUTH WEST MIDLANDS WS10 8LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 June 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2019

Next statement due by 3 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HYDRA-TIGHT LIMITED19 March 2001
HYDRATIGHT SWEENEY LIMITED13 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/06/1921 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
11/06/1911 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARTIN EDMUND COOMBSView PDF
15/05/1915 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WAYNE DENNISView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company