HYDRATRON LIMITED



Legal registered address
L5 19 High Flatworth Tyne Tunnel Trading Estate North Shields Tyne & Wear United Kingdom NE29 7UT

Company number
01548328
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 March 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2021

Next statement due by 29 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28131 - Manufacture of pumps

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HYDRATON LIMITED31 December 1981

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/12/2129 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-15 with no updates

View Document

06/06/196 June 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/06/2019 FROM UNITS A1 AND A2 STUART ROAD BROADHEATH ALTRINCHAM WA14 5GJ ENGLAND

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MURRAY KERR

View Document

06/12/186 December 2018 CURREXT FROM 30/09/2018 TO 31/03/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company