HYDRIL PCB LIMITED

Company number 01418491



Last updated 1 July 2015
Registered office address
THE ARC 201 TALGARTH ROAD HAMMERSMITH LONDON CENTRAL LONDON W6 8BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 May 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 May 2019

Next statement due by 21 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

28131 - Manufacture of pumps

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLOWGUARD LIMITED12 September 2002
WEIR VALVES & CONTROLS FLOWGUARD LIMITED23 December 2004
WEIR FLOWGUARD LIMITED28 June 2005
HYDRIL NEW MILLS LIMITED11 July 2005
FLOWGUARD LIMITED4 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/05/1428 May 201407/05/14 NO CHANGESView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
30/08/1330 August 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED JAMES WATSON PALMER THOMSONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company