HYDRO ALUMINIUM DEESIDE LIMITED



Last updated 22 June 2019
Legal registered address
BRIDGE ROAD WREXHAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WREXHAM CLWYD LL13 9PS

Company number
01786117
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 January 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2020

Next statement due by 16 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

24420 - Aluminium production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEESIDE ALUMINIUM LIMITED24 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/196 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/09/1817 September 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS SUSAN MARY BAIRSTOW / 17/09/2018

View Document

17/09/1817 September 2018SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DANIEL JOHN MOREAR / 17/09/2018

View Document

08/05/188 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company