HYDRO ALUMINIUM UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1 Sawpit Lane Tibshelf Alfreton Derbyshire DE55 5NH

Company number
00961843
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 September 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2021

Next statement due by 7 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

24420 - Aluminium production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALUMINIUM PRECISION EXTRUDERS LIMITED1 May 1997
HYDRO ALUMINIUM ALUPRES LIMITED 4 January 2000
HYDRO ALUMINIUM EXTRUSION LIMITED2 December 2013
SAPA ALUMINIUM EXTRUSION LIMITED3 June 2014
SAPA PROFILES UK LIMITED1 December 2017
HYDRO EXTRUSION UK LTD31 July 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/2121 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-23 with no updates

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED HYDRO EXTRUSION UK LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 31/07/20

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HYDRO ALUMINIUM UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company