HYDRO INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD

Address

HYDRO INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD
SHEARWATER HOUSE
CLEVEDON HALL ESTATE
CLEVEDON
NORTH SOMERSET
BS21 7RD
Phone: 01353 645 700
Phone: 01275 337 977
Phone: 01275 337 937
Phone: 01275 878 371
Fax: 01353 645 702
Fax: 01275 874 979
Web:
Classification:

Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Water collection, treatment and supply

Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01474012
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 1980 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 24 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2014
Filed on:
24 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Foyle
9 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Anthony Hollox
29 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
29 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Jennings
22 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 26 Nov 1996
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 1993
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 1991

Previous Company Names

HRD LTD
Changed 16 Jan 2004
H.R.D. LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 1997
HYDRO RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

BANK HOUSE
8 MILL ROAD
CLEVEDON
AVON BS21 7NE
Changed 10 Nov 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hydrointernational.industries
www.hydrointernational.sale
www.hydrointernational.repair
www.hydrointernational.motorcycles
www.hydrointernational.supplies
www.hydrointernational.and
www.hydrointernational.supply

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 3 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 4 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 7 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 28 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code