HYDRO PUMPS LIMITED

Address

HYDRO PUMPS LIMITED
19 HIGHMEAD
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 6BL
Phone: 01299 823 400
Phone: 01329 823 425
Phone: 01329 823 420
Fax: 01299 823 355
Web:
Classification:

Demolition

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03763633
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
7 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £300,683 £285,578 £357,228
Debtors: £65,693 £69,542 £86,733
Creditors due within one year: £116,584 £112,768 £139,107
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £330,662 £252,612 £317,354
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,720
Total Assets less Liabilities: £697,036 £649,403 £733,498
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffrey Haigh
1 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
30 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
David Haigh
9 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MILLENIBLAST 2000 PLUS LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

181 HOSPITAL STREET
NECHELLS
BIRMINGHAM B19 3XA
Changed 24 Oct 2001

KENILWORTH
HAMBLEDON ROAD, DENMEAD
WATERLOOVILLE
HAMPSHIRE PO7 6NU
Changed 10 Jan 2001

THE BRITANNIA SUITE ST JAMES'S
BUILDING, 79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER M1 6FR
Changed 8 May 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hydropumps.co.uk
www.hydropumps.construction
www.hydro-pumps.org.uk
www.hydropumps.active
www.hydro-pumps.construction
www.hydro-pumps.active
www.hydropumps.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 7 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 8 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 4 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 17 Sep 2013 5
30 Apr 2012 19 Dec 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years