HYDROGEN LEARNING LTD.

Dissolved on 21 May 2013

Address

HYDROGEN LEARNING LTD.
8 CULLODEN ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN2 3QB
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Technical & vocational secondary

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06288124
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 2007
Dissolution Date:
21 May 2013
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
28 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2009
Filed on:
3 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cindy Brown
14 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Dineen
31 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CREATIVE ASSETS LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

WWW.BUY-THIS-NAME.CO.UK
THE MERIDIAN, 4 COPTHALL HOUSE
STATION SQUARE
COVENTRY CV1 2FL
Changed 22 Nov 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hydrogenlearning.co.uk
www.hydrogenlearn.ing
www.hydrogenlearning.net
www.hydrogenlearning.org
www.hydrogenlearning.org.uk
www.hydrogenlearning.education
www.hydrogenlearning.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 28 Jan 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years