HYDROVOYAGER LIMITED

Address

HYDROVOYAGER LIMITED
STERLING HOUSE
20 RENFIELD STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5AP
Classification:

Water collection, treatment and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC446766
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 7 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £6,974 £2,253
Debtors: £2,751 £78
Creditors due within one year: £117,197 £85,197
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£92,472 -£80,866
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barwell Consulting Limited
4 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Bishop
4 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Elliot
9 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
John Jukes
4 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alexander Mackie
4 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

POTABLE WATER SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hydrovoyager.co.uk
www.hydrovoyager.com
www.hydrovoyager.supply
www.hydrovoyager.supplies
www.hydrovoyager.and
www.hydrovoyager.org
www.hydrovoyager.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 25 Apr 2016 7
30 Sep 2014 5 Jan 2015 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code