HYGENOL CLEANING SUPPLIES LTD



Legal registered address
Bryn Estyn East Street Llangollen Denbighshire Wales LL20 8RB

Latest financial results as at 5 April 2021
Cash in bank
£52.76k
Current assets
£502.20k
Current creditors
£333.38k
Shareholders funds
£180.74k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04062637
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
31 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 5 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 5 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2021

Next statement due by 14 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONSECUTIVE SERVICES LIMITED26 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/10/2122 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-05

View Document

05/04/215 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 2021

View Accounts

15/09/2015 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/04/205 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 2020

View Accounts

04/09/194 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company