HYGIENE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
8 Castle Road Kings Norton Business Centre Birmingham B30 3HZ

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£282.61k
Current assets
£6.42m
Fixed assets
£270.00k
Current creditors
£3.67m
Shareholders funds
£3.19m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01905230
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 April 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81222 - Specialised cleaning services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HYGIENE GROUP LIMITED(THE)7 April 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/02/2224 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

01/01/221 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

21/01/1521 January 2015 Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

25/07/1425 July 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/07/2014 FROM
901 YEOVIL ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKS
SL1 4JG

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company