HYKEHAM GROUP LIMITED

Company number 06548014



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
LEX HOUSE 17 CONNAUGHT PLACE LONDON ENGLAND W2 2ES
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
28 March 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 March 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRESTY EQUITYCO LIMITED20 May 2008
DANWOOD GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED17 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/03/1926 March 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/02/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
20/02/1820 February 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/02/2018 FROM
LEX HOUSE 17 CONNAUGHT PLACE
LONDON
W2 2ES
ENGLAND
View PDF
20/02/1820 February 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/02/2018 FROM LEX HOUSE 17 CONNAUGHT PLACE LONDON W2 2ES ENGLANDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company