HYLAND EDGAR DRIVER LIMITED



Legal registered address
One Wessex Way Colden Common Winchester Hampshire SO21 1WG

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£509.48k
Current assets
£958.96k
Current creditors
£361.24k
Shareholders funds
£709.53k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02692904
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 March 2022

Next statement due by 17 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71112 - Urban planning and landscape architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRAVEVISION LIMITED11 September 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Amanda Helen Edgar as a secretary on 2022-03-30

View Document

28/01/2228 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

05/03/205 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company