HYPERDRUG PHARMACEUTICALS LTD

Company number 01898060

Last updated 29 June 2019
Registered office address
HYPERDRUG PHARMACEUTICALS LTD STATION INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BARNARD CASTLE DL12 0NG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 March 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 December 2018

Next statement due by 7 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

21200 - Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations

47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

75000 - Veterinary activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HYPERDRUG LIMITED11 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/12/1827 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
27/12/1727 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/12/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£946.38k
Current assets
£1.51m
Fixed assets
£75.53k
Current creditors
£1.51m
Shareholders funds
£71.11k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company