HYPERION SOLUTIONS (UK)

Dissolved on 18 May 2010

Address

HYPERION SOLUTIONS (UK)
100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
(624 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02691491
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 1992
Dissolution Date:
18 May 2010
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
31 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2009
Filed on:
16 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hudson
21 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Oracle Corporation Nominees Limited
21 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

HYPERION SOFTWARE (UK) PLC
Changed 21 Oct 1998
IMRS PLC
Changed 14 Feb 1995

Previous Addresses

INTEGRA HOUSE
VICARAGE ROAD
EGHAM
SURREY TW20 9JZ
Changed 11 Jul 2007

ENTERPRISE HOUSE
GREENCOURTS BUSINESS PARK
333 STYAL ROAD
MANCHESTER M22 5HY
Changed 5 Mar 2004

200,ALDERSGATE STREET.
LONDON.
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 4 Jun 1993

ROYEX HOUSE
ALDERMANBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2V 7LD
Changed 18 Nov 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hyperionsolutions.com
www.hyperionsolutions.org.uk
www.hyperionsolutions.technology
www.hyperionsolutions.consulting
www.hyperionsolutions.net
www.hyperionsolutions.active
www.hyperion.solutions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 31 Mar 2009 18
30 Jun 2006 4 May 2007 11
30 Jun 2005 5 May 2006 11
30 Jun 2004 16 May 2005 11
30 Jun 2003 4 Feb 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years