HYQUIP LIMITED

Company number 04167649



Last updated 30 June 2019
Registered office address
NEW BRUNSWICK STREET HORWICH BOLTON LANCASHIRE BL6 7JB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
26 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 February 2019

Next statement due by 19 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRESHLINE LIMITED3 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/02/195 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
05/02/185 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/02/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£582.26k
Current assets
£1.43m
Fixed assets
£147.28k
Current creditors
£802.41k
Shareholders funds
£774.96k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company