HYVE ARCHITECTS LIMITED



Last updated 26 May 2020
Legal registered address
9 MALCOLMS MOUNT STONEHAVEN AB39 2SR

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2019
Current assets
£56.00k
Fixed assets
£227.05k
Current creditors
£167.74k
Shareholders funds
£73.98k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC289669
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
31 August 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2019

Next statement due by 14 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ISIS ARCHITECTURE LIMITED1 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/11/192 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

07/10/187 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018

View Accounts

04/09/174 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company