I 2 I GLOBAL EXPRESS LIMITED

Address

I 2 I GLOBAL EXPRESS LIMITED
8 ST JOHNS STREET
LEES
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL4 3DB
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05170178
Incorporation Date:
5 Jul 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jul 2015
Filed on:
6 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £18,921 £5,506 £53,158
Debtors: £53,546 £159,061 £148,536
Creditors due within one year: £70,495 £164,171 £189,822
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,972 £396 £11,872
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,581
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,139 £9,515
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,398 £1,139 £9,515
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Mayall
2 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Leland Mayall
18 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 2005

Previous Company Names

INSPIRE TO INDEPENDENCE (SHIPPING) LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

8 ST JOHN STREET
SPRINGHEAD
OLDHAM
LANCS OL4 3DB
Changed 10 May 2006

SUITE 58 THE INNOVATION CENTRE
YORK SCIENCE FARM
HESLINGTON, YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO10 5DG
Changed 12 Jan 2006

CHESTER HOUSE, 11-13 ST PETERS
ST, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE
LANCASHIRE
OL6 7TG
Changed 4 Nov 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 20 Jun 2017 8
31 Oct 2015 5 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 13 Mar 2015 5
31 Oct 2013 14 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 19 Jun 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years