I AM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company number 05755655



Last updated 1 July 2017
Registered office address
40A STATION ROAD UPMINSTER ESSEX RM14 2TR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 February 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POOLACRE LIMITED11 July 2006
LFD HOLDINGS LIMITED8 April 2009
AXION HOLDINGS LIMITED27 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/12/1423 December 2014NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORSView PDF
19/11/1419 November 2014STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALSView PDF
29/10/1429 October 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/10/2014 FROM
69 WILSON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2BB
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company