I CARE (GB) LIMITED

Company number 02905218



Last updated 17 October 2019
Registered office address
KINCRAIG BUSINESS PARK BUILDING 3 KINCRAIG ROAD BLACKPOOL LANCASHIRE FY2 0PJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2019

Next statement due by 29 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHARFEDALE HOMECARE PROGRAM LTD.25 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/05/192 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
12/06/1812 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/04/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£112.82k
Current assets
£3.56m
Fixed assets
£205.14k
Current creditors
£1.73m
Shareholders funds
£1.69m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company