I & J MUNN LTD.

Company number 03181875



Last updated 1 December 2014
Registered office address
22 DIGBY DRIVE LEICESTER ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE MELTON MOWBRAY LEICESTERSHIRE LE13 0RQ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 April 2014

Next statement due by 30 April 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRIVETARGET LIMITED14 August 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1431 May 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2014View PDF
07/04/147 April 2014Annual return made up to 2 April 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/05/1331 May 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2013View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-05-31)
Current assets
£1.39k
Fixed assets
£947
Current creditors
£2.84k
Shareholders funds
£-504
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company