I LOVE2SHOP LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

I LOVE2SHOP LIMITED
3 ROBEY COURT
ROBEY STREET
LINCOLN
ENGLAND
LN5 8AF
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08161760
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2014
Filed on:
28 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jamie Mignott
30 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Jamie Mignott
30 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOMEFOURLESS LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

89 MOOR LANE MOOR LANE
NORTH HYKEHAM
LINCOLN
LN6 9AA
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Jul 2014

6 THE GLEANINGS
NAVENBY
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN5 0TJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Mar 2014

FLAT 4 95A POUND LANE
BASILDON
ESSEX
SS13 2HN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Oct 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ilovetwoshop.co.uk
www.ilovetwoshop.com
www.ilovetwoshop.net
www.ilovetwo.shop
www.ilove2shop.sale
www.ilovetwoshop.motorcycles
www.ilovetwoshop.mail

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 15 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 14 Feb 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years