I MARTIN ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Company number 04457171



Last updated 15 November 2019
Registered office address
THE COURTYARD RIVER WAY UCKFIELD EAST SUSSEX TN22 1SL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2019

Next statement due by 14 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASHLEY 065 LIMITED31 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/07/194 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
02/07/182 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£12.58k
Current assets
£26.60k
Fixed assets
£19.37k
Current creditors
£18.87k
Shareholders funds
£23.83k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company