I-MOB HOLDINGS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2013)

Address

I-MOB HOLDINGS LIMITED
288 HIGH STREET
DORKING
SURREY
RH4 1QT
(235 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2013)
Company Registration No.:
05085171
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,861.00 on 27 Apr 2011

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
3 Aug 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
26 Mar 2011
Filed on:
27 Apr 2011
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Abbott
26 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Simon Allen
26 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Nigel Gausden
9 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Gray
26 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

I-MOB LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

55 STATION ROAD
BEACONSFIELD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP9 1QL
Changed 12 Apr 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.imobholdings.co.uk
www.imobholdings.com
www.imobholdings.active
www.imobholdings.net
www.imobholdings.org
www.imobholdin.gs
www.imobholdings.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 3 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 4 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 3 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 25 Jul 2008 7
31 Mar 2007 13 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 12 Oct 2006 7
31 Mar 2005 3 Aug 2006 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code