I-NFER ASSESSMENT LIMITED

Address

I-NFER ASSESSMENT LIMITED
THE MERE, UPTON PARK
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 2DQ
Phone: 01753 691 632
Phone: 01753 574 123
Web:
Classification: Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05946075
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 2006 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Sep 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
24 Sep 2014
Filed on:
26 Sep 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Bennett
25 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Richard Birkett
4 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Company Secretary
Neil Hollister
7 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Alan Parker
26 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Carole Willis
14 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

OVAL (2121) LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2006

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.inferassessment.co.uk
www.inferassessment.com
www.inferassessment.services
www.inferassessment.net
www.inferassessment.org
www.inferassessment.education
www.inferassessment.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 2 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 2 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 11 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 9 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 18 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 8 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 16 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 26 Nov 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code