I P S CONVERTERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT S FEATHERSTALL ROAD SOUTH OLDHAM ENGLAND OL9 6HS

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£369.55k
Current assets
£990.65k
Current creditors
£214.19k
Shareholders funds
£784.36k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00751905
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 February 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 March 2020

Next statement due by 9 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

17290 - Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INDUSTRIAL AND PROFESSIONAL SUPPLIES LIMITED14 November 2005
IPS CONVERTERS LIMITED24 November 2005
INDUSTRIAL AND PROFESSIONAL SUPPLIES LIMITED1 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

17/04/2017 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

17/04/1917 April 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 007519050001

View Document

28/03/1928 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following I P S CONVERTERS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company