I-SPIRE LTD

Address

I-SPIRE LTD
MASTERS HOUSE
107 HAMMERSMITH ROAD
LONDON
W14 0QH
(240 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00264396
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 1932 (83 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,067,556.70 on 7 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
13 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2014
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 225 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Collet
20 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Simon Hilditch
10 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Anthony Hunter
30 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
John Porter
19 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COLETTE CELINE LITTMAN AND ANDREW HYLTON YOUNG
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 18 Aug 2001
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 18 Aug 2001
COLETTE CELINE LITTMAN
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2001

Previous Company Names

GLENCHEWTON PLC
Changed 19 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

ONMOUTH WAY, BRISTOL, BS11 9HX
Changed 15 Feb 2001

WESTMINSTER COURT, HIPLEY STREET, OLD WOKING, SURREY GU22 9LG
Changed 26 Mar 1998

WESTMINSTER BRIDGE RD, LONDON, SE1 7HS
Changed 15 Feb 1994

JOHN STREET, LONDON, WC1N 2EC
Changed 3 May 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ispire.active
www.ispire.support
www.ispire.and
www.ispire.business
www.ispire.services
www.ispire.org.uk
www.ispire.office

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 13 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 1 Dec 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
225 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code