I T TELEMARKETING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
123 Wellington Road South Stockport Cheshire SK1 3TH

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£281.90k
Current assets
£814.22k
Current creditors
£475.92k
Shareholders funds
£330.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02898765
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 February 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 February 2021

Next statement due by 3 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 4079 LIMITED7 March 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2127 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

29/02/2029 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

28/02/2028 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL JAMES KENDAL / 19/11/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following I T TELEMARKETING SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company