I2MEDIA LIMITED



Last updated 15 August 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 2 BANKSIDE THE WATERMARK GATESHEAD TYNE AND WEAR NE11 9SY

Company number
05509821
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 July 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 July 2020

Next statement due by 22 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
I2MEDIA LIMITED1 October 2008
FIGHTERS ONLY LIMITED23 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2013 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

14/08/1914 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

14/08/1814 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company