I3-GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Oct 2015

Address

I3-GROUP LIMITED
ROCKCLIFFE BUILDINGS 1 HANSON ROAD
AINTREE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LIVERPOOL
L9 7BP
(79 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07599781
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2011
Dissolution Date:
7 Oct 2015
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,250.00 on 9 Oct 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2013
Filed on:
9 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Nov 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

8 May 2015

I3-GROUP LIMITED (Company Number 07599781) Registered office: 1 Hanson Road, Aintree, Liverpool, L9 7BP Principal trading address: Unit B1 Mochdre Commerce Park, Colwyn Bay, Conwy, Gwynedd, LL28 5HX Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that a final meeting of the members of the above named Company will be held at Aticus Recovery Limited, 1 Hanson Road, Aintree, Liverpool, L9 7BP on 26 June 2015 at 11.45 am to be followed at 12.00 noon by the final meeting of creditors for the purpose of showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator, and also of determining the manner in which the books, accounts and documents of the Company and of the Liquidator shall be disposed of. Proxies to be used at the meetings must be lodged with the Liquidator at Aticus Recovery Limited, 1 Hanson Road, Aintree, Liverpool, L9 7BP no later than 12.00 noon on the preceding day. Date of Appointment: 22 January 2014 Office Holder details: Daniel Paul Hennessy, (IP No. 9286) of Aticus Recovery Limited,1 Hanson Road, Aintree, Liverpool L9 7BP. For further details contact: Daniel Paul Hennessy, Email: pat@aticus.co.uk Tel: 0844 887 1480 Daniel Paul Hennessy, Liquidator 01 May 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chris Ryan
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MOCHDRE LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O ATICUS RECOVERY LIMITED
UNIT B1 KINGFISHER BUSINESS PARK HAWTHORNE ROAD
LITHERLAND
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L20 6PF
Changed 5 Jun 2014

UNIT 1B MOCHDRE COMMERCE PARK
COLWYN BAY
CONWY
LL28 5HX
Changed 29 Jan 2014

4 NORTHERN DIVER BUILDINGS
APPLEY LANE NORTH APPLEY BRIDGE
WIGAN
WN6 9DF
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Nov 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ithreegroup.co.uk
www.i3group.com
www.ithreegroup.com
www.i3.group
www.i3group.org
www.i3group.org.uk
www.i3group.and

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last year