IA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O DUFF % PHELPS 35 NEWHALL STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 3PU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2013
Cash in bank
£572
Current assets
£1.06m
Current creditors
£593.23k
Shareholders funds
£586.01k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01377198
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 July 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 30 October 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

26120 - Manufacture of loaded electronic boards

27320 - Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables

33130 - Repair of electronic and optical equipment

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERFACE ARTWORKS LIMITED24 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/09/192 September 2019 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

View Document

02/09/192 September 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/06/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

07/08/187 August 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/06/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

14/08/1714 August 2017 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/06/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

24/08/1624 August 2016 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/06/2016

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company