IAC SEARCH & MEDIA UK LTD



Legal registered address
C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN

Company number
03863847
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
22 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 October 2020

Next statement due by 7 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COPYCHANGE LIMITED19 November 1999
CARLTON & GRANADA INTERNET LIMITED21 March 2002
ASK JEEVES INTERNET LIMITED23 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/02/2216 February 2022 Registered office address changed from Teneo Restructuring Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN to C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2022-02-16

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-11-17

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Registered office address changed from Hill House 1 Little New Street London EC4A 3TR to 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2021-07-02

View Document

27/07/1927 July 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/07/2019 FROM HANOVER HOUSE 14 HANOVER SQUARE LONDON ENGLAND W1S 1HP ENGLAND

View Document

26/07/1926 July 2019 CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / HAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED / 26/07/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company