IAN ALLAN PUBLISHING LTD



Legal registered address
Terminal Hse Station Approach Shepperton Middx TW17 8AS

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Cash in bank
£52.03k
Current assets
£376.78k
Fixed assets
£5.43k
Current creditors
£1.22m
Shareholders funds
£-877.54k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00400981
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 November 1945
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2022

Next statement due by 11 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47610 - Retail sale of books in specialised stores

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

58110 - Book publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IAN ALLAN,LIMITED2 April 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/2222 April 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Benjamin Frederick Allan on 2022-04-14

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-29 with no updates

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

06/07/206 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/06/2015 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL ANDREW SMITH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company