IAN ALLAN TRAVEL LIMITED



Legal registered address
4th Floor Churchgate House 56 Oxford Street Manchester England M1 6EU

Company number
00494505
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 April 1951
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

79120 - Tour operator activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IAN ALLAN (RETAIL & TRAVEL) LIMITED6 January 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/02/2215 February 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off

View Document

15/02/2215 February 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Register inspection address has been changed from 56 Guildford Street Chertsey KT16 9BE England to Churchgate House 56 Oxford Street 4th Floor Manchester M1 6EU

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company